Skip to content
Home » HR Policies MCQs with answers

HR Policies MCQs with answers

You can find interesting HR policies MCQs with answers. These multiple choice questions Human Resource policies will help students  of MBA, BBA, B Com, MMS, and other competitive exams. The HR department derives various employee policies which is called HR policies.

HR Policies MCQs with answers

1. __________________ is the framework defined by the HR department to manage the hr activities systematically.

A) HR Goals

B)HR Objectives

C) HR strategies

D) HR Policies

View Answers:

D) HR Policies

2. _____________ will assist the HR department to take decisions in critical situations with ease

A) HR Policies

B)HR Goals

C) HR Objectives

D) HR strategies

View Answers:

A) HR Policies

3. ____________________ are the set of procedures which is developed to make the things happen in a systematic way.

A) Standing Order

B)Policies

C) Rules

D) Strategies

View Answers:

B) Policies

HR Policy Development MCQ 

4. Human Resource Management Policies are developed by the

A) Top Management

B)Line Managers

C) HR Department

D) HR Manager

View Answers:

C) HR Department

5. HR Policies are developed to bring _____________ in the organisation l

A) Peace

B)Harmony

C) Systematic Approach

D) Cooperation

View Answers:

C) Systematic Approach

6. ___________ is not a policy included in HR Policy

A) Compensation Policy

B) Strategic Policy

C) T&D Policy

D) Performance appraisal Policy

View Answers:

B) Strategic Policy

7. Allowances and bonus of the employees are discussed in __________ Policy

A) Payment

B)Revenue

C) Compensation

D) Employee engagement

View Answers:

C) Compensation

8. Which is discussed in Compensation Policy

A) Tenure of Payment

B) % of bonus

C) Mode of Payment

D) Type of Incentive

View Answers:

B) % of Bonus

9. Recruitment & Selection Policy doesn’t include the following

A) Reservation in Recruitment

B)Source of Recruitment

C) Selection Procedure

D) Interview methods

View Answers:

A) Reservation in Recruitment

10. Promotion Policy doesn’t include

A) When promotion will take place

B) Basis of Promotion

C) Transfer Policy

D) Increment during Promotion

View Answers:

C) Transfer Policy

Question 11. Compensation Policy doesn’t include

A) Gratuity

B)Awards

C) PF

D) Bonus

View Answers:

B) Awards

This is all about HR policies MCQs with answers and explanation. Find more MCQs here

%d bloggers like this: