Skip to content
Home » Solved EDI MCQ’s in Cyberlaws with Answers

Solved EDI MCQ’s in Cyberlaws with Answers

You can find Solved EDI MCQ’s in Cyberlaws with answers here. Cyber Laws are getting more importance in todays digital world. Hence getting to know many terms on Cyber Laws and its implication on business is equally important for us.

However these Solved EDI MCQ’s in Cyberlaws is provided with answers which will be easy for students, professionals also. Moreover, this is also helpful for those who are looking for competitive exams like Law, NET, SET etc..

MCQ’s on EDI

EDI is the electronic interchange of business information using ________________

A. Internet

B. Middle man

C. Standardized Format

D. Secured Server

View Answers:

C. Standardized Format

EDI Stands for

A. Electronic Data Information

B. Electronic Data Interchange

C. E Commerce Data Interchange

D. E Commerce Data Information

View Answers:

B. Electronic Data Interchange

EDI is a ____________ which allows one company to send information to another company electronically rather than with paper

A. Step

B. Method

C. Communication

D. Process

View Answers:

D. Process

Business entities conducting business electronically are called ___________.

A. trading partners

B. electronic partners

C. business partners

D. customers

View Answers:

A. Trading Partners

Many business documents can be exchanged using EDI, but the two most common are

A. purchase orders and invoices

B. purchase orders and Sale orders

C. Invoices and Sale orders

D. Invoices and receipts

View Answers:

A. purchase orders and invoices

EDI MCQ’s on Cyber Laws with answers

_________________ is not an example of EDI standard format 

A. ANSI ASC X12

B. TRADACOMS

C. HL 7

D. GS2 EDI

View Answers:

D. GS2 EDI

UNICTRAL Model Law was adopted in the year 

A. 1976

B. 1966

C. 1996

D. 1986

View Answers:

C. 1996

UNICTRAL majorly deals with Laws relating to

A. International Laws

B. International Trade Laws

C. Commercial Law

D. Commercial Trade Law

View Answers:

B. International Trade Laws

MLES in UNCITRAL (MLES) stands for

A. Model Law on Electronic Signatures

B. Mandatory Law on E Commerce system

C. Modern Law for Eco system

D. Modern Law on Electronic Signature

View Answers:

A. Model Law on Electronic Signatures

______________ laws provide the greatest level of security for those involved and can be applied more broadly than other types of eSignature laws

A. Minimalist

B. Perspective

C. Two Tier

D. MLES

View Answers:

A. Minimalist

Solved Cyber Law MCQ’s in EDI

The entire process of ____________ is nothing more than the transfer of information from the seller’s computer to the customer’s computer.

A. Mail

B. Lan connected networks

C. EDI

D. Network connected

View Answers:

C. EDI

Uniform Electronic Transactions Act belongs to

A. United States

B. United Nations

C. India

D. China

View Answers:

A. United States

Countries like Brazil, India, Israel etc. follows ______________ type of Electronic Signature Laws

A. Minimalist
B. Prescriptive
C. Two- Tier
D. Liberal

View Answers:

B. Prescriptive

Which of the following country have less Cyber Crimes compared to others in list

A. UAE

B. USA

C. China

D. India

View Answers:

D. India

Find other MCQ’s related to cyber Laws here

%d bloggers like this: